COVID-19 cases are rising critically in the whole worldwide nations. No vaccine is developed so far for this pandemic. Globally there are around 1,699,635 cases, and 102,734 deaths are confirmed. There are about 376,330 recoveries, but 49,829 patients are still in critical condition.

America, Spain, and Italy are the most effected spots by this crisis. Prove as Deadly for these of the nations. Most affected areas from Novel Corona Virus pandemic, as per the worldometer are as given below-

CountriesCasesDeaths
America502,87618,747
Spain158,27316,081
Italy147,57718,849
France124,86913,197
Germany122,1712,736
China81,9533,339
UK73,7588,958
Iran68,1924,232
Turkey47,0291,006
Belgium26,6673,919
Switzerland24,5511,002
Netherlands23,0972,511

Keep washing your hands, mouth, and eyes. Stay at home and save lives. Subscribe to us for daily updates and data.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here